Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to all websites, products, services, and applications operated by Blisist. and its Affiliates (defined below) to which it is posted ("Services"). As used in this Privacy Policy, "you," "your," or "user" refers to individuals about whom Blisist. and its Affiliates collect and use information, such as consumers and merchants. "Our" "us" and "we" to refer to Blisist or the relevant Affiliate with whom you have a contract, as outlined in our Terms of Use. Please read this document carefully to learn more about how we collect, use, share and protect the information, including information that may describe you personally.

We collect and use information from users (shoppers), merchants (sellers) and pickup program participants to facilitate listing (of items), shopping and fulfilment. We also use the information to find items that we think will be of interest to buyers and to find the right price for each item.

By using or accessing the Services, you acknowledge that we will collect, use, and share your information as described in this Privacy Policy. You have choices about whether to provide us with information and how we use that information. You may choose not to provide us with information, but your choice(s) may prevent you from using the Services or limit your use of certain features. For example, if you do not provide us with a payment method, you may not be able to make purchases or if you do not allow us to see your device location we will not be able to recommend items for pickup at a location near you.

We're constantly trying to improve our Services, so we may need to update this Privacy Policy. We may update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes in the law, the Services, our companies or advances in technology. We will alert you to a change by placing a notice on the Services or by sending an email. Our use of the information we collect is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time such information is used.

1. INFORMATION WE COLLECT & USE

Some of the information we collect is actively provided by you, such as when you fill out a field or form. Some are collected automatically (typically from devices). And some may be collected from other sources.

1.2 Information You Provide

When you use the Services you provide information to us, such as when you create an account or a store, make or fulfil a purchase, leave a review, or request customer support. Examples of the information you may provide are:

Name

Email address

Payment method or payment account

Shipping address or business address, including home addresses (for the pickup program

Phone number

Password or social network account credentials

Additional verification data, including government identification

1.3 Information We Collect Automatically

When you use the Services, including when you visit our sites, we automatically collect information about how you use the Services and the devices you use to access the Services. We may also generate information about you, such as an Account ID number. Examples of the information we collect automatically are:

IP Address

Location information - general location information from your computer or mobile device or precise GPS location information from your mobile device.

Country and language information from your browser or mobile device

Social network account and profile data (when you use social login)

Unique Identifiers, including MAC Address, Ad IDs, Device IDs, and device attributes, such as operating system and browser type, and usage patterns.

Usage Data, such as weblog data, referring and exit pages and URLs, platform type, number of clicks, domain names, landing pages, pages and content viewed and the order of those pages, the amount of time spent on particular pages, the date and time you used our Services, the frequency of your use of our Services, error logs, and other similar information.

1.4 Analytics, Advertising & Technical Data

We or our service providers or business partners may collect and use various pieces of information in an automated way to support analytics and advertising operations.

Cookies and Related Technologies - We and others may use cookies, which are text files containing small amounts of information that are downloaded on your device, or related technologies, such as web beacons, local shared objects and tracking pixels to store or collect information ("Cookies"). Cookies can help us and others learn about your online activity including on other sites or services. For example, web beacons allow ad networks to provide aggregated auditing, research and reporting for us and for advertisers. Web beacons also enable ad networks to serve targeted advertisements to you when you visit other websites. Because your web browser must request these advertisements and web beacons from the ad network's servers, these companies can view, edit, or set their own cookies, just as if you had requested a web page from their site. See our Cookie Policy for additional information.

We do not have access to Cookies placed or read by Advertisers, and this Privacy Policy does not govern the use of those cookies and related technologies.

2. HOW WE USE INFORMATION & LAWFUL BASES

2.1 Use

In general, we collect, use and store ("process") your information to provide the Services, to fix and improve the Services, to develop new services, and to market our companies and their products and services. Some specific examples of how we use information are:

Setup and manage accounts, including identification and authentication

Collect or make a payment

Process or support fulfilment of orders

Communicate with you - using email, push notifications or platform messaging  - about your account or to market product listings, features, or events

Advertise and market the Services, including in email or other channels

Test changes in the Services and develop new features

Analyze the use of the Services and personalize content, including ads and prices

Provide support, including addressing questions and problems users, merchants or pickup locations may have with the Services or resolving disputes

Prevent, detect, investigate and respond to fraud, unauthorized access/use of the Services, breaches of terms and policies, or other wrongful behaviour

Comply with any procedures, laws, and regulations which apply to us, including those that set retention periods

2.2 the Uses - Identified Data

We may take steps to limit or prevent the identification of any particular user or device in sets of data, such as by combining information relating to many individuals ("aggregation") or removing or changing pieces of information about each individual. We may use de-identified data to help support our research and marketing efforts. This Privacy Policy does not apply to our use of such de-identified information.

3. LOCATION OF DATA PROCESSING - UNITED STATES AND ELSEWHERE

Information that we collect and use may be processed outside of your country or region. When we share personal information with Affiliates or with third parties in other countries, we apply appropriate safeguards. For example, data covered by European data protection laws are typically protected by EU Model clauses.

By using the Services you:

Acknowledge that your information will be processed as described in this Privacy Policy; and

Consent to having your information transferred to our affiliates and facilities in the United States or elsewhere or to facilities of third parties with whom we share information as described in this Privacy Policy.

4. RETENTION OF PERSONAL DATA/INFORMATION

We only keep your information for the time period required to complete the purposes for which it is processed or satisfy legal retention requirements. The length of time for which we retain information depends on the purposes for which we collected and use it or the requirements of applicable laws.

5. INFORMATION SHARING

We may disclose information about you or your use of the Services with the types of recipients described below.

5.1 Service Providers/Agents

We employ other companies and people to perform tasks or services on our behalf and need to share information with them so they can complete their work. For example, we may use a payment processing company to receive or deliver payments, or we may use a cloud services provider to store data.

5.2 Affiliates

We may share your information with other companies under common ownership or control with . ("Affiliates"). These Affiliates use your information as described in this Privacy Policy. Where such sharing involves a transfer of personal data out of Europe, we use safeguards, including EU Model Clauses, to protect the data and ensure the lawfulness of the transfer.

5.3 Other Users

Information about merchants, pickup locations and users (i.e. purchasers) is shared in certain contexts. For example, merchant store information is made available to users and user reviews of a store are made available to merchants and other users. Also, when users complete a purchase using the Services, we normally share information needed to fulfil the purchase, such as shipping address and phone number, with the merchant (i.e. seller) or its service provider(s), such as a shipping company. Information shared with sellers and their service providers are subject to their own policies.

Certain user profile information, including your name, photo, location, items on your wishlist (unless you make the wishlist private), reviews you have written (including any photo/video you upload with such reviews), and the list of people you follow or that follow you, may be displayed to other users to facilitate user interaction within the Services. Your user name may also be displayed to other users if and when you send messages or comments or upload images or videos through the Services and other users can contact you through messages and comments. Use caution and good judgment before sharing personal information in public areas of the Services.

5.4 Advertisers

We may allow advertisers, including merchants ("Advertisers"), to choose groups of users to see their listings, advertisements or promotional offers based on common features of a group of users, such as similar usage patterns or similar geographic locations. For example, if you buy products related to wine, we may show you an offer for a service that sells wine or similar products. If an advertiser asks us to show an ad to a certain audience or audience segment and you respond to that ad, the advertiser may conclude that you fit the description of the audience they were trying to reach.

5.5 Business Transfers

We may choose to buy or sell assets and may share or transfer user information (including personal information) in connection with the evaluation of and entry into such transactions. Also, if we (or our assets) are acquired, or if we go out of business, enter bankruptcy, or go through some other change of control, user information could be one of the assets transferred to or acquired by a third party.

5.6 Legal Requirements, Protection of Wish and Others

We reserve the right to access, read, preserve, and disclose any information that we in good faith believe is necessary to comply with law or court order; enforce or apply our Terms of Use and other agreements; or protect the rights, property, or safety of our employees, our users, or others.

5.7 Consent

We may share your information in other ways if you have asked us to do so or have given consent.

6. SECURITY

6.1 Accounts are protected by a password for your privacy and security. If you access your account via a third-party site or service, such as Facebook, you may have additional or different sign-on protections via that third-party site or service. We recommend that you choose an appropriate password, safeguard your password and limit access to the devices on which you access your account.

6.2 We use reasonable organizational and technical measures intended to protect the privacy of your account and personal information we use or store, but the Internet and our Services are not 100% secure. We cannot guarantee complete privacy or security for the information that you provide or that we collect.

7. CHOICES

7.1 Access, Review, Correct

Through your account "Settings" you are able to access, edit or delete the information you've provided to us, including:

Name and password

User ID

Email address

Physical address

Location

Phone number

Gender

Payment method or payments services provider

User profile information, including images and videos you have uploaded to the Services

The information available in Settings and your options may change as the Services change. If you have any questions about viewing or updating information we have on file about you, please contact us at .

7.2 Marketing Communication Opt-out

To manage your preferences or opt-out of marketing communications you can use any of the following methods.

Electronic Promotional Offers: If you do not want to receive emails from us regarding special promotions or offers, you may (1) follow the unsubscribe options at the bottom of each email; or (2) visit your account settings pages.

Mobile Promotional Offers: When you provide us with your mobile number for marketing purposes, we may send you certain marketing alerts via text message. Consent is not a requirement to use the services and standard data and message rates will apply. If you no longer wish to receive mobile alerts from us, you can follow the instructions provided in those messages or otherwise reply STOP to any alert we send.

Push Notifications: When you use the App, you may receive push notifications. If you prefer not to receive push notifications, you may adjust your settings on your mobile device to control whether you want to receive these alerts.

Settings: You can opt-out of certain communications from us by changing your preferences under the "Settings" option of the applicable service.

7.3 Location Information

If you do not want us to see or access your device location, you can turn off location sharing on your device, change your device privacy settings, or decline to share location on your browser.

7.4 Cookies & Analytics

Visit our Cookie Policy for additional information and access to our cookie consent manager.

You may be able to opt out of certain web beacon tracking and other Cookie activity by adjusting the settings on your browser, including Do Not Track settings.

To opt out of Google Analytics, you can install the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.

7.5 Ads

Choices for tailored advertising:

To exercise choices for tailored advertising, please visit the following sites. If you are opt-out, you may still receive advertising content, but it will not be tailored to you.

Network Advertising Initiative (NAI) - You may use the NAI opt-out here, which will allow you to opt-out of seeing personalized ads from NAI member companies.

Digital Advertising Alliance (DAA) - You may opt-out of receiving personalized ads from certain companies that perform ad targeting services, using the DAA here.

European Interactive Advertising Digital Alliance (EDAA) - You can learn more about online advertising and opt-out at the Your Online Choices website.

For mobile devices, please read your operating system's instructions for complete instructions.

For iOS 14.5 or Higher: Go to your Settings > Select Privacy > Select Tracking > Disable the "Allow Apps to Request to Track" setting

For Android devices with OS 2.2 or higher and Google Play Services version 4.0 or higher: Open your Google Settings app > Ads > Enable "Opt-out of interest-based advertising"

See the NAI guide to mobile device options for ad preferences

8. CHILDREN'S PRIVACY

We do not knowingly collect or solicit "personal information" (as defined by the U.S. Children's Online Privacy Protection Act) from anyone under the age of 13. If you are under 13, please do not attempt to register for the Services or send any personal information about yourself to us. If we learn that we have collected personal information from a child under age 13, we will delete that information. If you believe that a child under 13 may have provided us with personal information, please contact us at .

If you are 13 or older, but have not reached your country's age of majority (i.e. able to enter a contract), you should use the Services with permission from your parent(s) or guardian(s).

9. DO NOT TRACK

Your browser may offer you a "Do Not Track" option, which allows you to signal to operators of websites and web applications and services (including tailored advertising services) that you do not want your online activities tracked over time and across different websites. Our Services do not support Do Not Track requests at this time, which means that we collect information about your online activity both while you are using the Services and after you leave our Services.

10. CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy or use of your data, please send a detailed message to XXX@blisist.com.Other concerns, such as about an order placed, should be sent through standard support channels.

 

{ "name": "page_detail", "settings": [], "presets": [{ "name": "page_detail", "cname": "自定义页面", "category": "基础", "ccategory": "基础", "display": false, "blocks": [] }] } { "name": "anker_footer", "settings": [{ "$item.type": "header", "content": "基础设置" }], "presets": [{ "name": "anker_footer", "cname": "页脚(ANKER)", "category": "素材", "ccategory": "素材", "display": true, "blocks": [] }] }